Beyond Residence Jongno

Hotel

Seoul, South Korea18, Supyo-ro 26-gil, Jongno-gu, 03139

Good value

Indicative price per night for 2 people~US$74

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 17 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Rooms and prices

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~US$74

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the hotel

Beyond Residence Jongno is located in Seoul. Guests can cook in the shared kitchen.

The property offers rooms ranging from 12 to 17 m², with either private or shared bathrooms. They all have air conditioning and a hairdryer.

Wi-Fi access is free of charge. Marronnier Park is 1.5 km away. The distance to Museum Kimchikan is 430 m.

Distances to selected places

Jongmyo Shrine500 m
Changdeokgung Palace800 m
Gwangjang Market1 km
Bangsan Market1.4 km

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Is this hotel right for you?

Rooms

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBedsPrivate bathroomWashing machine
Deluxe Double Room213 m²Double bedYesYes
Deluxe Twin Room213 m²2 single bedsYesYes
Standard Twin Room212 m²2 single bedsYesYes
Standard Triple Room (1 Queen 1 Single)317 m²Single bed, Double bedYesYes
Basement Floor Twin (Shared Shower Room & Restroom)212 m²2 single beds--
Show more (3)Show less
Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBedsPrivate bathroomWashing machine
Basement Floor Twin Room212 m²2 single bedsYes-
Standard Double Room212 m²Double bedYesYes
Large Double Room215 m²Double bedYesYes

“-” means the information is unconfirmed, not that the amenity is unavailable.

Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

See which rooms at the hotel Beyond Residence Jongno match your needs most closely. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear
Practical questions before choosing a room
  • Which accommodation at Beyond Residence Jongno has a washing machine?

    For example: Deluxe Twin Room, Standard Twin Room have an in-unit washing machine for use during the stay.

What they all have

  • air conditioning
  • towels
  • hairdryer
  • refrigerator
  • desk

Deluxe Double Room

▾

Deluxe Twin Room

▾

Standard Twin Room

▾

Standard Triple Room (1 Queen 1 Single)

▾

Basement Floor Twin (Shared Shower Room & Restroom)

▾

Basement Floor Twin Room

▾

Standard Double Room

▾

Large Double Room

▾

Beyond Residence Jongno - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Concierge service
  • Soundproof rooms

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Languages
  • English
  • Japanese
  • Korean
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the airport “Gimpo International Airport” from Beyond Residence Jongno?

Gimpo International Airport is 17.3 km in a straight line from the property.

Is there a ski lift or cable car near Beyond Residence Jongno?

Namsan Cable Car is 2 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 1,133 guest reviews is 8.6/10 . Read reviews of the hotel Beyond Residence Jongno or add your own.

Mine06 - 2026
9/10
★★★★★

We really enjoyed our stay, with the hotel’s location proving ideal for historic palaces and the transport links being excellent. Having access to a kitchen, plus a microwave and washer in the room, was useful, and the hotel was very clean. There were also plenty of shops and restaurants nearby, and the staff were lovely. We would stay again.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Beyond Residence Jongno do not represent the views of sleephotelsseoul.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Beyond Residence Jongno - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 2★ or equivalent

This property
~US$74
Typical price
~US$98

Cheaper than 7 in 10 properties rated 2★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 2★ or equivalent: 78

At a similar price

~US$63 – ~US$85

  • Compared properties 73
  • Rated higher than this property 13
  • With a pool 0
  • With breakfast 0

Highest rated at this price

Bunk Backpackers Guesthouse

9.5/10 ~US$73

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.